Marion, Virginia Banner
 



LATEST RAP RUN
RAP (RAPID REFRESH) RUN Ver 1.4 - LATEST MODEL RUN FOR KRNK - 08/19/2017
TIME (EDT)4 AM5 AM6 AM7 AM8 AM9 AM10 AM11 AM12 PM1 PM2 PM3 PM
LIFTED INDEX 5.665.865.996.416.45.8253.873.191.940.440.26
LCL HEIGHT (Ft) 1653514185109771802266733143924440848935327
LCL PRESSURE (mb) 936.49930.41928.48926.1911.22883.15854.89833.54813.3796.87780.3765.62
LCL TEMP (in C) 17.6516.816.2115.6315.3314.7813.9113.1812.3111.731110.14
PRECIP WATER (in) 0.810.780.760.760.770.770.820.890.961.011.021
CAPE (J/Kg) 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.2626.2190.02
NCAPE (J/Kg) 0000000000.010.010.04
CINS (J/Kg) 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-126.04-93.28-97.89
LID STRENGTH (C) 14.513118.88.511.61311.7106.300
EQ LEVEL (Ft) ---------------------------126891727018030
LFC (Ft) ---------------------------101001060210156
BULK RICHARDSON ------------------------------------
BRN SHEAR (m/s) ------------------------------------
SRH ( 0 - 1Km) (m/s) -64.11-64.66-67.08-67.76-62.29-42.85-23.93-11.5-9.53-6.72-7.64-3
SRH ( 0 - 3Km) (m/s) -37.4-23.6-13.3-9.7-6.4-18.4-30.8-30.8-15.1-29.8-40.8-27.8
STORM MOTION 262 at 28260 at 28261 at 28265 at 28268 at 28272 at 28274 at 28275 at 29278 at 29281 at 29277 at 30281 at 29
ENERGY HELICITY(EHI) 0000000000-0.01-0.02
1 KM SHEAR (Kts) 131313151612843221
3 KM SHEAR (Kts) 1312111099111213151318
6 KM SHEAR (Kts) 252324262930323538393937
UP VERT VELOCITY (m/s) ---------------------------3713
WBZ (Ft) 823282328232823882448238824482507116711371108244
CRAVEN SIG SEVERE 0000000000.130.531.71
SUPERCELL COMPOSITE (SCP) 000000000000
SIG TORNADO (STP) 000000000000

* Move Mouse Over Colored Cells For Further Details

PHP Script Developed By Jim Wyman
 SOUTHERN MARYLAND WEATHER
www.somdweather.com